Facebook

RBC WILL OPEN AT 10 AM ON FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21.

Richard Bland College
Apply Now
S

Richard Bland College of William & Mary Announces President & Dean’s List Students

Richard Bland College of William & Mary is pleased to recognize more than 200 students who have earned distinction on the President’s and Dean’s List for the 2019 fall semester. Eighty-five students earned a 3.8 grade point average (GPA) and above for placement on the President’s List. An additional 121 students rated Dean’s List status with a 3.25 to 3.79 GPA. All students are required to carry a minimum of 12 credit hours to earn academic distinction.

“The faculty and staff at Richard Bland College are extremely proud of our students, especially those who achieve the highest levels of academic success. Each year, more and more RBC students are transferring to top colleges and excelling. That speaks to the quality of a Richard Bland education,” said President Debbie L. Sydow.

President’s List – 3.80 to 4.00:

Virginia:

Alexandria: Mahmoud Elhag (T C Williams HS)
Chesterfield: Solomon Asare (Clover Hill HS), Chanler Callaham (Thomas Dale HS), Juan-Pablo Camacho (James River HS), Trevor Davis (Matoaca HS), Patrice Dewalt (Cosby High School), Ethan English (Thomas Dale HS), Jean Paul De Villena Flores (Santa Felicia), Tyler Fournia (Thomas Dale HS), Kaitlyn Goodwin (Millwood School), Grace Gouyer (Midlothian HS), Zachery Jones (James River HS)Courtney Minor (Thomas Dale HS), Kayla Minor (Thomas Dale HS), Divya Patel (Thomas Dale HS), Dianitzmarie Rivera Perez (Thomas Dale HS)
Colonial Heights: Chloe Cox (Colonial Heights HS), Kathryn Davis (Colonial Heights HS), Peter Gerges (Colonial Heights HS), Evander Gonzalez (Colonial Heights HS), Jordan Parker (Colonial Heights HS), Barry Tudor (Colonial Heights HS)
Dinwiddie: Mandie Cox (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Noah Muskett (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Jacob Rowland (Dinwiddie Senior HS)
Fredericksburg: Mallory Cunningham (Massaponax HS)
Hampton: Sierra Johnson (Hampton HS)
Hanover: Samantha Conley (Atlee HS)
Henrico: Eric Padinjarekuttu (Deep Run High School), Juan Sazo (George Wythe HS), Ethan Vaughan (Governors Sch Govt Intl. Stds)
Hopewell: Bradli Hios (Hopewell HS), Bryant Johnson (Hopewell HS)
Petersburg: Harmoni Bolling (Petersburg HS), Rhea Hanks (Petersburg HS), Diamon Patterson (Petersburg HS), Faith Simms (Petersburg HS), Randy Sykes (Petersburg HS)
Loudoun County: Nicole Hu (Rock Ridge High School)
Powhatan County: Grace Beverly (Powhatan HS)
Prince George: Joshua Ayala (Prince George HS), Ryan Carden (Prince George HS), Tessa Carroll (Prince George HS), James Corrigan (Homeschooled), Aliyah Craft (Prince George HS), Abby Crosier (Prince George HS), Brianna Gettier (Prince George HS), Sage Ginther (Prince George HS), Christopher Grimes (Prince George HS), Emily Guess (Prince George HS), Sudie Halder (Prince George HS), James Harris (Prince George HS), Lester Jungbluth (Prince George HS), Emma Laubengayer (Prince George HS), Malcolm Merhout (Prince George HS), Olivia Moyer (Prince George HS), Alexis Santella (Prince George HS), Lauren Taylor (Prince George HS), Emily Whitehead (Prince George HS)
Smithfield: Alexander Maury (Smithfield HS)
Spotsylvania: Kiara Toler (Spotsylvania HS)
Stafford: Sarah Moncure (Brooke Point HS)
Sussex County: Treasure Harris (Sussex Central HS), Rachel Rego (Sussex Central HS)
Virginia Beach: Cassidy Richardson (Princess Anne HS)
Waverly: Benjamin Bowles (Homeschooled)
Waynesboro: Mullaney Lee (Waynesboro HS)
Winchester: Mariya Georgieva (John Handley HS)

Hawaii:
Honolulu: Donald Edgerton (Iolani School)

International:

Brazil:
Rio de Janeiro: Antonio Ferreira de Carvalho Ferreira (The British School)

China:
Chengdu: Difan Xiong (Chengdu Shude Middle School)
Sichuan Province: Yuchen Sun (Jiaxiang Foreign Languages)

Germany:
Reichenberg: Maximilian Schoebel (Johann-Gottfried-Herer)

Republic of Korea:
Gyeonggi-do: Hyun Soo Kim (Chang-Hyun High School), Junghoon Lee (Neulpureun High School), Gayoung Nam (Gunpo Jungang High School)
Seoul: Hyeonmin Kim (Gwangmun High School)
Shanghai: Kwangsub Ahn (Shanghai HS Intl Div)

Luxembourg:
Goeblange: Anna Ney (Athenee de Luxembourg)

Pakistan:
Lahore 54000: Muhammad Ibrahim Bucha (Lahore American School)

Portugal:
Lisbon: Domingos Borges de Sousa Fezas Vital (Sao Joao School Group)

Spain:
Zamudio Bizkaia 6: Gorka Delgado Alonso (Colegio Vizcaya)

Taiwan:
Taichung City 406: Ti Su (LeiChuan Waldorf School)

Vietnam:
Ho Chi Minh City: Thi Phuong Ngoc Le (Mac Dinh Chi High School), Quoc Cuong Pham (Le Hong Phong High School)

 

Dean’s List 3.25 to 3.79

Virginia:
Alexandria: Catherine Raneses (West Potomac HS)
Amelia Court House: Calvin Jester (Amelia County HS)
Bridgewater: Madison Kelley (Turner Ashby HS)
Carson: Shawn Collins (General Equivalency Degree)
Chesterfield: Isabel Adkins (Midlothian HS), Natalie Alder (Thomas Dale HS), Addison Caldwell (Thomas Dale HS), Malina Campbell (Thomas Dale HS), Alissa Frazier (Thomas Dale HS), Kayla Haskins (Thomas Dale HS), Emily Helton (Thomas Dale HS), Alaina Jencik (Clover Hill HS), Anthony Johnson (Manchester HS),Julia De la Pena Juarez (Lloyd C Bird HS), Brianne Keene (Thomas Dale HS), Taylor Hanna Paige (Thomas Dale HS) Taylor Mingloski (Matoaca HS), Rebecca Padgett (Matoaca HS), Jeremy Rhem (Lloyd C Bird HS), Skie Rice (Lloyd C Bird HS), Tyler Richards (Lloyd C Bird HS), Ariel Stith (Matoaca HS), McKenzie Violet (Manchester HS)
Colonial Heights: Keeley Allen (Colonial Heights HS), Kathleen Brakefield (Colonial Heights HS), Grace Grubb (Life Christian Academy), Savannah Haley (Colonial Heights HS), Karly Kirchoff (Colonial Heights HS), Zalak Mistry (Colonial Heights HS), Tess Shortell (Colonial Heights HS), Jacob Spaine (Colonial Heights HS), John Temu (Colonial Heights HS), Destiny Watson (Colonial Heights HS)
Courtland: Brittany Cobb (Southampton HS)
Dinwiddie: Sofia Bowles (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Micah Carpenter (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Drummer Daniel (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Taylor Johnson (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Seth McCoun (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Benton McFadden (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Seth Moore (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Katherine Oakley (Dinwiddie Senior HS), Kaitlyn Reiter (Dinwiddie Senior HS)
Franklin: Geniyah Everette (Franklin HS)
Hanover: Michael Dunn (Patrick Henry HS)
Henrico: Jenaka Derksen (Meadowbrook HS), Danielle Friend (Varina HS), Geordan Johnson (Henrico HS),Jason Kellerhalls (Hermitage HS), Micah Peters (Veritas School), Sasha Prue (Henrico HS), Quatavia Stokes (Thomas Jefferson HS), Samantha Taylor (Mills E Godwin HS), Tiana Terry (Varina HS)
Hopewell: Blair Beebe (General Equivalency Degree), Tamia Douglas (Hopewell HS), Dalton Ellis (West End Christian School), Kara Ellison (Hopewell HS), Dwan Perez-Lopez (Hopewell HS)
New Kent: Nia Darrisaw (New Kent HS)
Newport News: Amaia Moxon (Woodside HS), Keshawna Rogers (Heritage HS), Corlis Walker (Woodside HS)
Norfolk: Jamaica Jones (Matthew F. Maury HS)
Orange: Lauren Dollins (Orange County HS)
Petersburg: Alfonso Gonzalez (Petersburg HS), Waltesha Green (Petersburg HS), Ebony Henderson (Petersburg HS), David Robinson (Appomattox Reg Gov Arts & Tech), Meziah Scott (Petersburg HS)
Prince George: Teresita Allison (Prince George HS), Tyler Brock (Prince George HS), Trevor Brunson (Prince George HS), Savannah Ciavarella (Prince George HS), Abby Gill (Prince George HS), Jenna Graham (Prince George HS), Morgan Grissom (Prince George HS), Annette Hicks (Prince George HS), Samantha Kaiser (Prince George HS), Maryia Kienzler (Prince George HS), Kyler Mahaney (Prince George HS), Jacob Martin (Prince George HS), Christian McCamish (Prince George HS), Jenna Miles (Prince George HS), Lauren Peade (Prince George HS), Alexander Renfroe (Prince George HS), Harley Rosier (Prince George HS), Cameron Ruiz (Prince George HS), Hannah Seymour (Prince George HS), William Sharpe (Prince George HS), Carter Tuck (Prince George HS), Michelle Waire (Prince George HS), Jessica Walker (Prince George HS), Kelsey Watts (Prince George HS)
Stafford: Damion Hailey (Mountain View High School), Emma Lazerson (Colonial Forge HS), Kathleen Wheeler (Brooke Point HS)
Suffolk: Caleb Harris (King’s Fork High School)
Sussex County: Julia Birchett (Sussex Central HS)
Williamsburg: Alexis Belemu (Warhill High School)

Arizona:
Chandler: Caitlynn Quigley (Chandler HS)

Colorado:
Highlands Ranch: Alexander Keating (Thunderridge HS)

Georgia:
Cumming: Zachary Bohatec-Velez (Forsyth Central HS)

New Jersey:
Wayne: Jacquelyn Powell (Wayne Valley Senior HS)

New York:
Medina: Deborah Wright (Medina HS)

Oregon:
Beaverton: Mackenzie Somerville (Beaverton HS)

Texas:
Harker Heights: Tailor DuHart (Harker Heights HS)

International:

China:
Chongqing: Haiyi Xiang (Chongqing No. 1 International)
IIainan: Zi Chen (Haikou Middle School)
Jinan Shandong Pr 7: Wenxin Zhu (Shandong Intl Academy Jinan)
Nanning: Hongmei Wang (No.3 High School of Nanning)
Shanghai: Mingrui Cao (Shanghai Yan’an High School)

Republic of Korea:
Busan: Seungho Han (Peniel High School)
Coimbatore: Chankyung Jun (The Indian Public School)
Gyeonggi-do: Jaeweon Jeong (Daeji High School)
Gyeongsangbuk-do: Jaeyoo Park (Gyeongju High School)
Seoul: Juyeon Nam (Jamil High School)

Mexico:
Monterey: Guillermo Fontes Salazar (Instituto Technologico)

Nigeria:
Ikeja Lagos: Temiloluwa Ashilokun (Dansol High School)

Spain:
Vitoria-Gaseiz ALAVA: Aitor Ruiz de Eguilaz Gomez (IES Koldo Mitxelena BHI)

United Kingdom:
Hartlepool: Matthew Ridley (Hartlepool Sixth Form College)

Vietnam:
Ho Chi Minh City: Linh Tran (Le Hong Phong High School)

 

Categories



Archives


Ready to Create Your Journey?

Deciding where to go to college is a big step, and we're here to help you every step of the way. Connect with us to find out more about Richard Bland College.